Accessory which homelane company supplied t us is not sattiesfied want t replace or refund.

Complain ID : JGJN061066   118  

Consumer  Complaint Date : January 30, 2023
We have taken contract from homelane hyderabad gachibowli branch. Renovated our kitchen . It was very hectic contract with it.
They suppled cutlery tray of ₹3969.but we r not satisfied want t replace with normal sillicon tray. But they are not accepting nor refunding . Inspite of complaining. We want justice.
Complaint Against / To: Homelane gachibowli hyderabad

Reply Now Contact Share

Related complaints

  • All Chicken Shops Selling More than MRP rates
    All Chicken Shops Selling More than MRP rates
    Kuman / Consumer / September 20, 2022 / Nawabpet ,Vikarabad district / Telangana
    In Telangana State ,Vikarabad District ,Nawabpet mandal head quarters 5 to 6 Chicken shops are there, all united and selling chicken more than MRP.For example chicken price per KG 210/-₹ but these people selling per KG 260/-₹. This is completely rura...
  • Chocolate
    Julakanti Ramakumari / Consumer / March 9, 2022 / Cadbury / Telangana
    When opened a diary milk chocolate, we found white patches on seemed like fungus on it. Kindly contact us on the same. 9849455751
  • Service
    ASHOK KUMAR MITTAL / Consumer / January 23, 2021 / HYDERABAD / Telangana
    I raise a complaind for my aquqfit machine on 15/01/21 with complained NO.73632 to customer care of aquqfit. But till today they didnt resolve my problem I contact to customer care regarding my complaints but they didnt give responsible answer
  • Motorola tv
    Motorola tv
    B.Ravi / Consumer / July 25, 2020 / / Telangana
    Motorola TV display accidentally damaged so whoever con't respond in this time this problem 2 months ago Order ID: OD116658607250524000 Sold By: Consulting Rooms Private Limited , Ship-from Address: Survey No. 518, 527, 528, 529, & 530, Door No 1...
    K RAMESH / Consumer / September 23, 2019 / Hyderabad / Telangana
    I have opted a 6months plan and paid the full amount On 07.09.2019. And from the last one week I am facing connectivity issues very frequently. I have complained this to the authority multiple times but the problem has not been resolved. They not ref...
  • SUNNXT app not working, I have subscribed SUNNXT app for 1 year  15 days back
    SUNNXT app not working, I have subscribed SUNNXT app for 1 year 15 days back
    AMRUTH KIRAN K / Consumer / January 21, 2019 / Hyderabad / Telangana
    I have subscribed SUNNXT app for 1 year 15 days back and now the app is not working. No response from customer care number which provided by them 044-44676767.

    Service issue | Complaint | Query | Feedback | Suggestion | Reply

    Consumer's reply and reviews

    It's entertains complaints where the value of goods or services paid as consideration does not exceed rupees one crore.

    1.6 year me Mera Paisa phasa raha h nhi de rahy h

    Ali Abbas

    April 5, 2024

    My ticket is not showing after payment is done

    Pritesh Patil

    April 5, 2024

    i was cheated by one of your branches and billed for the wrong service I went to VLCC for weight loss management and offer specially asking for cold sculpting but what happened was he explain to me about goals club sculpting and is topic went of grid...


    April 4, 2024

    I am chandan kumar mahto.payment nahi aa raha

    Chandan Kumar Mahto

    April 4, 2024

    Dulhan chahiye Dulhan ke thankyou

    Dileep Kumar Sharma

    April 3, 2024

    Will u call me please 9525083353


    April 2, 2024

    Hello sir I'm from ambedkar nagar plot no j 37 ..near my house many road light are not working .. all over darkness sir .. please resolve this issue as soon as possible

    Himanshu meena

    April 2, 2024

    Respected,sir,madam. Main b.pharma ka student hu jo Lucknow AGI collage me padhta hu mera scholarship dwo dwara reject hogya or main kuch dino se bahut Presaan hu kyunki scholarship ke bharose hi maine admission liya tha or scholarship hi nhi aayega ...

    Mohammad Sahil

    April 2, 2024

    i live in sec 21 B main dividing road house number 121 there are 7 to 8 agressive dogs who used to bit people on road. in 126 and 127 they used to feed them and dont allow anyone to say anything to dogs . kindly take some action.


    April 2, 2024

    Dangerous and Stray street dogs We are very irritated as well as afraid of the dangerous stray dogs in our area.. We don't know where they have come from but are really very dangerous for us and specially all the children in our area.. More than 10 t...

    Mukesh Verma

    April 1, 2024